Microshells
Species 学名 Purpura panama (Roeding, 1798)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
テツボラ
TETSUBORA
Rudolph's Purpura
テツボラ Purpura panama
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MURICIDAE THAIDINAE
アクキガイ超科 アクキガイ科 レイシガイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Purpura ()
テツボラ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Cape Shiono, Wakayama. at low tidal.2002-1 / Setouchi, Amami Island, Kagoshima. In 2m deep. 1985.
和歌山県潮岬 低潮時 2002年 1月 / 鹿児島県奄美大島 瀬戸内 2m深 1985年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula and southward, Japan; Tropical Indo W Pacific Ocean
紀伊半島以南;熱帯インド西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所

波あたりの強い潮線下
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 80mm

Last modified on 2019/12/18
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
193
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
146
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
399

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese