Microshells
Species 学名 Bufonaria gnorima (Melvill, 1918)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヤスリミヤコボラ
YASURI-MIYAKOBORA
ヤスリミヤコボラ Bufonaria gnorima
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
TONNOIDEA BURSIDAE
ヤツシロガイ超科 オキニシ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Bufonaria ()
()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Higashi-Henna-zaki, Miyako Island, Okinawa. Trawled from depth of 100-200m, June 2000. / Near Aliguay Island, Mindanao Island, Philippines. 100-200m deep. 2016.
沖縄県宮古島 東平安名岬 えびすぞね トロール 100-200m深6/2000 / フィリピン ミンダナオ島アリグアイ島近海 100-200m深 2016年
DISTRIBUTION
分布

台湾以南;フィリピン;インド・太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所

10-50m深の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2020/12/17
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
163
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese