Microshells
Species 学名 Bufonaria thersites Redfield, 1846
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ゴウシュウミヤコボラ
マレーシア
MALAYSIA
ゴウシュウミヤコボラ Bufonaria thersites
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目

BURSIDAE オキニシ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Bufonaria ()
ミヤコボラ ()
COUNTRY
MALAYSIA
マレーシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kota Kinabalu, Sabah
サバ州コタキナバルダイビング 10-15m深 2001年9月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

南西太平洋;オーストラリア
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2022年08月15日15/08/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
1-226
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese