Microshells
Species 学名 Lima vulgaris Link, 1807
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ミノガイ 蓑貝
MINOGAI
ミノガイ 蓑貝 Lima vulgaris
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
PTERIOIDA
ウグイスガイ目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
LIMIDAE
ミノガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Lima ()
()
COUNTRY
S. AFRICA
南アフリカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Natal. lowtide attaching rocks in October 2001./Broome, Western Australia. At low tide in December 2003. /Cape Hinomisaki, Hidaka-Gun, Wakayama. at low tide in May 2010.
南アフリカ ナタール 低潮時の岩礁上に付着 2001年10月/オーストラリア 西オーストラリア州ブルーム 干潮時 2003年12月/ 和歌山県日高郡美浜町日の岬 干潮時 2010年5月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Central Honshu and southward, Japan; Tropical Indo-Pacific Ocean.
本州中部以南; 熱帯インド太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Rock rubble bottom, upto 20m deep.
20mまでの岩礫底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Length 39mm (和歌山県)


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
582
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
55-144
Compendium of Seashells
319
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
891

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese