Microshells
Species 学名 Haliotis dohrniana Dunker, 1863
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ミナミノトコブシ
MINAMINO-TOKOBUSHI
Dohrn's Abalone
ミナミノトコブシ Haliotis dohrniana
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Abalones
アワビ
Super Family / Family
科目
PLEUROTOMARIOIDEA HALIOTIDAE
オキナエビス超科 ミミガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Haliotis ()
ミミガイ ()
COUNTRY
MALAYSIA
マレーシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Tioman Island, Pacific side of Malaysia. Low tide in April 2001. / Masbate Island, central Philippines. In shallow water, 2016.
マレーシア ティオマン島 低潮時 2001年 4月 / フィリピン中部 マスバテ島 浅海 2016年
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SL: 20-50mm
別名:ドーントコブシ。イボアナゴの南方の型で、細長くいぼの少ないform。稲妻模様は少なく、赤っぽい個体が多い。
Last modified on 2020/01/03
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
23
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese