Microshells
Species 学名 Favartia emersoni Radwin & D'Attilio, 1976
和名
Japanese name
Common name
エマーソンヨウラク (仮称)

エマーソンヨウラク (仮称) Favartia emersoni
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MURICIDAE MURICOPSINAE
アクキガイ超科 アクキガイ科 ヒシヨウラク亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Favartia ()
ヒシヨウラク ()
COUNTRY
ANGOLA
アンゴラ
LOCALITY
採集場所

ルアンダ ドレッジ 20-30m深 1998年4月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

モーリタニアからアンゴラ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2002/03/31
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese