Microshells
Species 学名 Siphonalia spadicea (Reeve, 1846)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
マユツクリ
日本
JAPAN
マユツクリ Siphonalia spadicea
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
エゾバイ
Buccinum Whelks
Super Family / Family
科目
Buccinum Whelks
BUCCINIDAE エゾバイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Siphonalia ()
ミクリガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所

三重県大王崎沖 200m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布

北海道南部から九州
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 46mm


Last modified on 2022年08月15日15/08/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
481

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese