Microshells
Species 学名 Obba rota (Broderip, 1841)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒモカケセンベイマイマイ
HIMOKAKE-SENBEI-MAIMAI
ヒモカケセンベイマイマイ Obba rota
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
STYLOMMATOPHORA
柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CAMAENIDAE
ナンバンマイマイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Obba ()
センベイマイマイ ()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
S Cebu, Philippines. In forest. 2013.
フィリピン ルソン島 / フィリピン セブ島南部 森の中 2013.
DISTRIBUTION
分布

フィリピン(Siquijor & Bohol)
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
143
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese