Microshells
Species 学名 Monodonta nebulosa (Forsskal, 1775)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
イシダタミの仲間 紅海

イシダタミの仲間 紅海 Monodonta nebulosa
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Monodonta ()
イシダタミ ()
COUNTRY
ISRAEL
イスラエル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Eilat, North Red Sea. On stones at low tide.
紅海北部 エイラット 低潮時の石上
DISTRIBUTION
分布

紅海
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2002/03/30
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese