Microshells
Species 学名 Diloma subrostrata Gray, 1825
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ミナミクロツケの一種

ミナミクロツケの一種 Diloma subrostrata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Diloma ()
カザリクロヅケ ()
COUNTRY
NEW ZEALAND
ニュージーランド
LOCALITY
採集場所
Orewa Beach, North Auckland. Low tide.
ノースランド(北島) オークランド オレワビーチ 低潮時
DISTRIBUTION
分布

ニュージーランド
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2002/03/30
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese