Microshells
Species 学名 Tegula funebralis (A.Adams, 1855)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ハチマキクボガイ
HACHIMAKI-KUBOGAI
California Black Tegula
ハチマキクボガイ Tegula funebralis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Tegula ()
()
COUNTRY
CANADA
カナダ
LOCALITY
採集場所
N.W.Vancouver Island, British Columbia. Raft cave 1996-7
ブリティッシュコロンビア州バンクーバー島北西 Raft cave 1996年7月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

カナダ西岸からバハカリフォルニアまで
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal on rocks.
潮間帯の岩礁上
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2002/03/29
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
42
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese