Microshells
Species 学名 Glauconome chinensis Gray, 1828
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ハナグモリ 花曇
HANAGUMORI
ハナグモリ 花曇 Glauconome chinensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
BIVALVIA HETERODONTA VENEROIDA
二枚貝綱 異歯亜綱 マルスダレガイ目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
VENEROIDEA(VENERACEA) GLAUCONOMIDAE
マルスダレガイ超科 ハナグモリ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Glauconome ()
ハナグモリ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Ichikawa, Chiba. / Kin-Town, Okinawa. mangrove swamp. April 1995
千葉県市川市高谷 泥干潟 2001年10月28日 / 沖縄県金武町マングローブ1995年 4月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Tokyo Bay; Seto Inland Sea; Ariake Sea; Korean Peninsula; China
東京湾;瀬戸内海;有明海;朝鮮半島;中国
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal mud bottoms.
潮間帯の泥底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SL: 22mm

Last modified on 2002/03/29
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
663
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
1000

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese