Microshells
Species 学名 Strombus labiosus Wood, 1828
和名
Japanese name
Common name
コブシシドロ
KOBUSHI-SHIDORO
Thick Lipped Conch
コブシシドロ Strombus labiosus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
STROMBOIDEA STROMBIDAE
スイショウガイ超科 スイショウガイ(ソデボラ)科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Strombus (Dolomena)
(オハグロシドロ)
COUNTRY
MOZAMBIQUE
モザンビーク
LOCALITY
採集場所
Maputo. Trawled from depth of 10-20m. 2000-5/Kota Kinabalu, Sabah, Borneo, Malaysia. Tangle net, 10-20m deep. April 2002.
マプート トロール 10-20m深 2000年5月/マレーシア ボルネオ島 サバ州コタキナバル タングルネット10-20m深 2002年4月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

沖縄諸島以南; インド・太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to 50m.
潮下帯-50m深
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 38mm w/o

Last modified on 2002/03/29
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
79
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese