Microshells
Species 学名 Siliquaria cumingi (Morch, 1860)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ミミズガイ
MIMIZUGAI
Scaled Worm-shell
ミミズガイ Siliquaria cumingi
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CERITHIOIDEA SILIQUARIIDAE
オニノツノガイ超科 ミミズガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Siliquaria (Siliquaria)
ミミズガイ (ミミズガイ)
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Sakai, Minabe-cho, Wakayama. 120-130m 2000-1
和歌山県南部町堺 120-130m深 2000年1月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

本州中部以南;熱帯西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
In sponges, shallow water to 200m.
200m深までの海綿の中
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2002/03/29
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
129

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese