Microshells
Species 学名 Ovula costellata Lamarck, 1810
和名
Japanese name
Common name
クチムラサキウミウサギ
KUCHIMURASAKI-UMIUSAGI
Egg and Spindle Cowries(Shuttle Shells)
クチムラサキウミウサギ Ovula costellata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
ウミウサギガイ
Egg and Spindle Cowries(Shuttle Shells)
Super Family / Family
科目
OVULIDAE
ウミウサギ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Ovula ()
ウミウサギ ()
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Coffs Harbour, NSW. / Near off Manado, Sulawesi Island, Indonesia. In shallow water in 2015.
ニューサウスウェールズ州コフスハーバー ダイビング5m深 岩礁上 1996年4月 / インドネシア スラウェシ(旧セレベス)島北東マナドゥ近郊 浅海 2015年
DISTRIBUTION
分布

紀伊半島以南; インド・西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Rocks and coral reefs, subtidal to 20m deep.
潮下帯から20m深の岩礁、サンゴ礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 40mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
137
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
99
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
1-202
日本近海産貝類図鑑
219

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese