Species 学名 Volva volva volva (Linnaeus, 1758)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ツマベニヒガイ
TUMABENI-HIGAI
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
OVULIDAE
ウミウサギ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Volva ()
ヒガイ ()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES/AUSTRALIA
フィリピン/オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Tayabas Bay. / Swain Reef, Queensland. Trawled from depth of 120-150m in November 1988.
褄紅杼貝 タヤバス湾 / クイーンズランド州 スウェイン礁 トロール120-150m深 1988 11月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Amami Islands and southward, Japan; Indo-Pacific.
沖縄諸島以南; インド・太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Coral gravel bottoms and and sandy mud bottoms, 10-100m deep.
10-100m深の珊瑚礁、砂礫底、砂泥底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH: 80mm


原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝 30682
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物 141
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells 100
Compendium of Landshells N
Australian MARINE SHELLS 1-207
日本近海産貝類図鑑 223
Last modified on 2022年11月27日27/11/2022