Microshells
Species 学名 Lepsiella scobina Quoy & J. P. Gaimard, 1833
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ゴウシュウレイシ
KOUSYU-REISHI
ゴウシュウレイシ Lepsiella scobina
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MURICIDAE OCENEBRINAE
アクキガイ超科 アクキガイ科 オウウヨウラク
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Lepsiella ()
ゴウシュウレイシ ()
COUNTRY
NEW ZEALAND
ニュージーランド
LOCALITY
採集場所
Cape Rodney. On oysters in shallows.
オークランド北のケープロドニー 浅海のカキの上
DISTRIBUTION
分布
New Zealand
ニュージーランド
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Thais scobina
= Purpura scobina
Type species of this genus.
ゴウシュウレイシ属の模式種
Last modified on 2002/03/28
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
2-43
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese