Microshells
Species 学名 Urosalpinx perrugata (Conrad, 1846)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
フロリダのカキナカセ類
アメリカ合衆国
U.S.A.
フロリダのカキナカセ類 Urosalpinx perrugata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
Gulf oyster drill
MURICIDAE アクキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Urosalpinx ()
()
COUNTRY
U.S.A.
アメリカ合衆国
LOCALITY
採集場所
KeybLargo, Florida Keys, Florida. high tidal line.
フロリダ州フロリダキーズ キーラルゴ 高潮帯
DISTRIBUTION
分布

アメリカ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2022年08月15日15/08/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese