Microshells
Species 学名 Poropteron uncinarius (Lamarck, 1822)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ベンテンガイ
BENTENGAI
Hooked Murex
ベンテンガイ Poropteron uncinarius
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MURICIDAE OCENEBRINAE
アクキガイ超科 アクキガイ科 オウウヨウラク
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Poropteron ()
()
COUNTRY
S. AFRICA
南アフリカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Cape Point
ケープタウン近郊 ケープポイント ダイビング 15m深 1989年1月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
East south Africa
アフリカ東南部
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2002/03/28
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
139
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese