Microshells
Species 学名 Xenophora flindersi (Cotton & Godfrey, 1938)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
フリンターズクマサカ
FURINDASU-KUMASAKA
フリンターズクマサカ Xenophora flindersi
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
XENOPHOROIDEA XENOPHORIDAE
クマサカガイ超科 クマサカガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Xenophora ()
クマサカガイ ()
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Esperance,Western Australia.
西オーストラリア州エスペランス トロール50-80m深 砂礫底
DISTRIBUTION
分布

オーストラリア南西部
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2002/03/23
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
1-168
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese