Microshells
Species 学名 Chicomurex superbus problematicus (Lan, 1981)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
クマドリガンゼキ
KUMADORI-GANZEKI
クマドリガンゼキ Chicomurex superbus problematicus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MURICIDAE MURICINAE
アクキガイ超科 アクキガイ科 アクキガイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Chicomurex ()
()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Manado, North Sulawesi, Indonesia. Tangle net, 40-50m deep, April 2005.
高知県土佐湾 100-150m深 岩礫底 1998年/インドネシア 北スラワジ島マナドゥ タングルネット40-50m深 2005年 4月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula and southward, Japan; Tropical W. Pacific Ocean.
紀州半島以南、熱帯西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Rocky bottoms, 80-100m deep.
80-100m深の岩礁底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH 61mm
カザリガンゼキに似るが、殻口内唇は張り出さず、水管部はほぼ真っすぐに伸び長く、細かい繊細な螺肋を持つ。
Last modified on 2020/03/07
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
371

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese