Microshells
Species 学名 Coralliophila madreporarum (Sowerby, 1820-24)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒトハサンゴヤドリ
HITOHA-SANGOYADORI
ヒトハサンゴヤドリ Coralliophila madreporarum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Coral Shells
サンゴヤドリ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MURICIDAE CORALLIOPHILINAE
アクキガイ超科 アクキガイ科 サンゴヤドリ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Coralliophila ()
サンゴヤドリ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Tanegashima Island, Kagoshima. Depth from 5-10m in July 1992./ Yakata Island, Ohita. Gill nets 60m deep in July 11, 1999.
鹿児島県種子島西之表市5-10m深 ミドリイシに付着 1992年7月/大分県屋形島 刺し網60m深 1999年7月11日
DISTRIBUTION
分布

伊豆半島以南;熱帯インド太平洋
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to 20m, associated with Pocillopora, Porites or other stone corals.
潮間帯-20m深のハナヤサイサンゴ、ハマサンゴなどのイシサンゴ類に寄
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= monodonta Quoy & Gaimard, 1832
= madreporaria ハナヤサイサンゴヤドリ

Last modified on 2005/02/17
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
419

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese