Microshells
Species 学名 Columbarium spinicinctum Habe, 1979
和名
Japanese name
Common name
トゲイトグルマ
KESYO-ITOGURUMA
トゲイトグルマ Columbarium spinicinctum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Pagoda Shells
イトグルマ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA COLUMBARIIDAE
アクキガイ超科 イトグルマ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Columbarium ()
イトグルマ ()
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Hixson Bay, S.E. Swain Reefs. trawled in 118-124fms.
クイーンズランド沖スウェイン礁 Hixson湾トロール118-124fms.
DISTRIBUTION
分布
North Queensland to Nambucca HEads.
クイーンズランド州北〜ナンブッカ・ヘッズ
HABITAT
生息場所
Depth from 115-300m
115-300m深
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 40-50mm

Last modified on 2010/02/12
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
274
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
423

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese