Microshells
Species 学名 Favartia crouchi (Sowerby III, 1894)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
トウダカヨウラク
TOUDAKA-YOURAKU
トウダカヨウラク Favartia crouchi
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
MURICIDAE
アクキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Favartia ()
ヒシヨウラク ()
COUNTRY
MOZAMBIQUE
モザンビーク
LOCALITY
採集場所
Nacala Bay. Diving 2-3m, inside pocket of dead corals 4/2000
ナカラ湾 2-3m深 ダイビング 死珊瑚の空隙の中 2000年4月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Indian Ocean
インド洋
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

MURICIDAE Named since 1971 p.130
Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese