Microshells
Species 学名 Chicoreus corrugatus Sowerby, 1841
和名
Japanese name
Common name
センジュガイの仲間

センジュガイの仲間 Chicoreus corrugatus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
MURICIDAE
アクキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Chicoreus ()
テングガイ ()
COUNTRY
ISRAEL
イスラエル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Sharm-el-Sheikh Diving 30m 9/1990
紅海 シャルム エル シェイク ダイビング 30m深 1990年 9月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

紅海
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH 30mm

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese