Microshells
Species 学名 Cypraea punctata iredalei (Schilder & Schilder, 1938)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ゴマフダカラの一型

ゴマフダカラの一型 Cypraea punctata iredalei
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEOIDEA CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ超科 タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cypraea (Notadusta)
(ヒメダカラ)
COUNTRY
MARQUESAS ISLANDS
マルケサス(マルキーズ)諸島
LOCALITY
採集場所
Hiva Oa Island. 1-2m
ヒバ・オア島 ダイビング1-2m深 1992年12月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

ゴマフダカラのメラネシア(オーストラリア北東部)諸島のバリエーション
Last modified on
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese