Microshells
Species 学名 Cribrarula cumingii cumingii (Sowerby, 1832)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カミングダカラ
KAMINGU-DAKARA
Cuming's Cowry
カミングダカラ Cribrarula cumingii cumingii
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEOIDEA CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ超科 タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cribrarula (Cribrarula)
カノコダカラ (カノコダカラ)
COUNTRY
TAHITI(French Polynesia)
タヒチ(フランス領ポリネシア)
LOCALITY
採集場所
Papete. Diving at the depth of 2-6m.
パペーテ 2-6m深 ダイビング
DISTRIBUTION
分布
East Polynesia
ポリネシア東部
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2002/03/02
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
94
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese