Microshells
Species 学名 Boreotrophon beringi Dall, 1902
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ベーリングツノオリイレ
BERINGU-TSUNO-ORIIRE
Bering's Trophon
ベーリングツノオリイレ Boreotrophon beringi
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MURICIDAE TROPHONINAE
アクキガイ超科 アクキガイ科 ツノオリイレ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Boreotrophon ()
ツノオリイレ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN/RUSSIA
日本/ロシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Wangetsu, Akkeshi-gun Akkeshi-cho, Hokkaido. July, 1990./Off Urup Island, in Kuril Islands. Depth from 150-200m, October 1990. /Off S.S.W. of Kushiro, Hokkaido. By whelk fishing, 130-240m deep on June 2013.
北海道厚岸郡厚岸町湾月50-60mつぶかご1990-07/ロシア 千島列島ウルップ(得撫)島 150-200m深 1990年10月 /北海道釧路南南西沖 130-240m深 ツブ籠漁 2013年6月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Hokkaido; Kamchatka; Bering Sea.
北海道以北; カムチャッカ; ベーリング海
HABITAT
生息場所
Depth from 20m to 400m.
20-400m深
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Boreotrophon ithitoma Dall, 1919
コシボソツノオリイレ 縦肋は11で乳白色。殻頂が浸食される個体が多い。蓋は黄茶色。北海道南東から襟門岬。
SH: 30-40mm

Last modified on 2013/09/20
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
27-53
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
184
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
403

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese