Microshells
Species 学名 Siratus ciboney Clench & Farfante, 1945
和名
Japanese name
Common name
シボネーハッキ
SHIBONE-HAKKI
シボネーハッキ Siratus ciboney
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
MURICIDAE
アクキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Siratus ()
ハッキガイ ()
COUNTRY
Caribbean Sea
カリブ海
LOCALITY
採集場所
Martinique Island / Off Cabo La Vela, Guajira Peninsula, Colombia. Trawled 100-150m deep.
フランス領マルティニック島 エビ籠 70m深 1990年3月 / コロンビア グアヒラ半島ベラ岬沖 トロール100-150m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Caribbean Sea.
カリブ海
HABITAT
生息場所
Deep water.
深海
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 52mm
筋模様のあるformは、Siratus ciboney trilineatus Reeve, 1845

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
132
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese