Microshells
Species 学名 Trochia cingulata (Linnaeus, 1758)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
レールマキレイシ
RERUMAKI-REISHI
Corded Rock-shell
レールマキレイシ Trochia cingulata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MURICIDAE OCENEBRINAE
アクキガイ超科 アクキガイ科 オウウヨウラク
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Trochia ()
()
COUNTRY
SOUTH AFRICA
南アフリカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Cape Point, near Cape Town, South Africa. Diving at the depth of 15-18m. 1989-1990. / Cape Point, near Cape Town, South Africa. Diving at the depth of 10-20m. December 1998.
ケープタウン近郊ケープポイント 15-18m深 1989-1990年/南アフリカ ケープタウン近郊ケープポイント ダイビング 10-20m深 1998年 12月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
South Africa
南アフリカ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2002/03/01
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
145
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese