Microshells
Species 学名 Erronea succincta adusta (Lamarck, 1810)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
コゲクチグロキヌタ
KOGE-KUCHIGUROKINUTA
Cowries
コゲクチグロキヌタ Erronea succincta adusta
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
タカラガイ
Cowries
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Erronea ()
ナツメダカラ ()
COUNTRY
TANZANIA
タンザニア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Zanzibar Island at low tide in December 1999.
ザンジバル島 低潮時 1999年 12月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

= Cypraea succincta adusta (Lamarck, 1810)

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese