Microshells
Species 学名 Cypraeovula fuscorubra (Shaw, 1909)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アカチャダカラ
AKACYA-DAKARA
アカチャダカラ Cypraeovula fuscorubra
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Cowries
タカラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEOIDEA CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ超科 タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cypraeovula ()
ケープダカラ ()
COUNTRY
S.AFRICA
南アフリカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Trawled off Hourt bay, shrimp boats, 50m,
南アフリカ ケープタウン西Hout湾 トロール エビ漁 50m深 2001-10/12月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
South Africa.
南アフリカ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Cypraea fuscorubra (Shaw, 1909)
= Cypraeovula cf.fuscorubra gondwanalandensis (Burgess,1970)
COA pl.36
atlantic deep water,pale color form
Height 34mm

Last modified on 2015/08/15
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese