Microshells
Species 学名 Erosaria caputserpentis caputanguis (Philippi, 1849)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ハナマルユキのポリネシアの型

ハナマルユキのポリネシアの型 Erosaria caputserpentis caputanguis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Erosaria (Erosaria)
コモンダカラ (コモンダカラ)
COUNTRY
MARQUESAS ISLANDS
マルケサス(マルキーズ)諸島
LOCALITY
採集場所

Tahuata島 潮間帯の岩下5-10m深 2002年 1月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Hawaii ; Polynesia
ハワイ;ポリネシア
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese