Microshells
Species 学名 Bedeva hanleyi (Angas, 1867)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ホンカゴメ
HON-KAGOME
ホンカゴメ Bedeva hanleyi
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MURICIDAE OCENEBRINAE
アクキガイ超科 アクキガイ科 オウウヨウラク
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Bedeva ()
カゴメガイ ()
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Great Sandy Strait, QLD/Shark Bay W.A.. Dredged from depth of 1-3m.
クィーンズランド州グレートサンディストレート(フレーザー島西) ドレッジ 5-10m深 1990年/西オーストラリア州シャーク湾1-3m
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Australia
オーストラリア
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2003/09/10
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese