Microshells
Species 学名 Haliotis jacnensis (Reeve, 1846)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
コビトジマアワビ
KOBITOJIMA-AWABI
Jacna Abalone
コビトジマアワビ Haliotis jacnensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Abalones
アワビ
Super Family / Family
科目
PLEUROTOMARIOIDEA HALIOTIDAE
オキナエビス超科 ミミガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Haliotis ()
ミミガイ ()
COUNTRY
MALAYSIA/JAPAN
マレーシア/日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Tioman Island. Lowtide in April 2001./Cape Zampa, Okinawa. Diving at the depth of 2-5m, May 1990.
ティオマン島 低潮時 2001年 4月/沖縄県読谷村残波岬 ダイビング2-5m深 1990年 5月/沖縄県粟国島ダイビング2-3m深 2004年11月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

四国以南からフィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所

潮間帯の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SL 17mm
Last modified on 2002/02/27
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
22
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese