Microshells
Species 学名 Erronea hungerfordi hungerfordi forma bealsi Mock, 1996
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒメハラダカラの一型

Cowries
ヒメハラダカラの一型 Erronea hungerfordi hungerfordi forma bealsi
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
タカラガイ
Cowries
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Erronea ()
ナツメダカラ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Minami-Jima Island, Okinoerabu, Kagoshima. Depth from 130m to 170 m.Spanner Crab fishing October 2001
鹿児島県沖永良部島南東沖 130-170m深 アサヒガニ漁 2001年10月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Cypraea hungerfordi bealsi
死殻
Dead shells
Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese