Microshells
Species 学名 Cypraea erythraeensis (Sowerby, 1837)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
コウカイダカラ
KOUKAI-DAKARA
Red Sea Cowry
コウカイダカラ Cypraea erythraeensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Cowries
タカラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEOIDEA CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ超科 タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cypraea (Bistolida)
()
COUNTRY
DJIBOUTI
ジブチ共和国
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Moucha Island.
Moucha島沖 1-2m深 リーフ下の粗い砂上 1997年2月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

紅海
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2002/02/26
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
93
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese