Microshells
Species 学名 Purpuradusta gracilis macula (Angas, 1867)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
オーストラリアメダカラ
Australia MEDAKARA
Cowries
オーストラリアメダカラ Purpuradusta gracilis macula
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
タカラガイ
Cowries
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Purpuradusta ()
ツマムラサキメダカラ ()
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Dingo Beach, northern Queensland. shallow water.
クィーンズランド州北部ディンゴビーチ 浅瀬
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Australia
オーストラリア
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

= Cypraea gracilis macula (Angas, 1867)
COA pl.58
Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese