Microshells
Species 学名 Zonaria zonaria (Gmelin, 1791)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
オビジメダカラ
OBIJIME-DAKARA
Cowries
オビジメダカラ Zonaria zonaria
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
タカラガイ
Cowries
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Zonaria ()
オビジメダカラ ()
COUNTRY
SENEGAL / CAPE VERDE
セネガル / カーボベルデ(ガボベルデ)共和国
LOCALITY
採集場所
Dakar, Senegal. Trawled from depth of 30-40m. / Ilha da Boa Vista (Boa Vista Island). Sal-Rei. at low tide, September 1999.
セネガル ダカール トロール 30-40m深 / ボアビスタ島 サルレイ 干潮時 1999年 9月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
West Africa
西アフリカ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH: 15-43mm

= Cypraea zonaria (Gmelin, 1791)
COA p.112 pl.60
Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese