Microshells
Species 学名 Ransoniella musumea Kuroda & Habe, 1961
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ウブダカラ lacrimula型 初心宝
UBU-DAKARA
Cowries
ウブダカラ lacrimula型 初心宝 Ransoniella musumea
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
タカラガイ
Cowries
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Ransoniella (Notadusta)
(ヒメダカラ)
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Higashi-Henna-zaki, Miyako Island, Okinawa. Depth of 170m. 2001-9
沖縄県宮古島 東平安名岬 えびすぞね 170m深 2001年9月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Japan to Melanesia
日本からメラネシア
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
写真は musumea "lacrimula" Lorenz & Hubert, 1999 と呼ばれる型で新鮮な死殻
COA p.185 pl.68
Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
91
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese