Microshells
Species 学名 Cypraea comptonii (Gray, 1847)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
コンプトンダカラ
KONPUTON-DAKARA
コンプトンダカラ Cypraea comptonii
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Cowries
タカラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEOIDEA CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ超科 タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cypraea (Notocypraea)
(コショウダカラ)
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Eyre Peninsula, South Australia.
サウスオーストラリア州エア半島 ダイビング 12m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布

オーストラリア
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2002/02/26
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese