Microshells
Species 学名 Pustularia margarita (Dillwyn, 1817)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
テツアキチドリダカラ 哲明千鳥宝
TETSUAKI-CHIDORI-DAKARA
Pearl Cowry
テツアキチドリダカラ 哲明千鳥宝 Pustularia margarita
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Cowries
タカラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEOIDEA CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ超科 タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Pustularia ()
チドリダカラ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Amami-Oshima-Is., Kagoshima. /itadaito Island, Okinawa. Diving at the depth of 10-15m, November 2004.
鹿児島県奄美大島 西リーフ リーフ外珊瑚礁 12-20m深/沖縄県 北大東島 ダイビング 10-15m深 2004年11月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

インド・太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Cypraea (Pustularia) margarita (Dillwyn, 1817)

SH 15mm
Last modified on 2002/02/25
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese