Microshells
Species 学名 Purpuradusta hammondae dampierensis Schilder & Cernohorsky, 1965
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ダンピエールハモンドダカラ
DANPIERU-HAMONDO-DAKARA
ダンピエールハモンドダカラ Purpuradusta hammondae dampierensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Cowries
タカラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEOIDEA CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ超科 タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Purpuradusta (Purpuradusta)
ツマムラサキメダカラ ()
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Port Hedland, W.Australia. Shallow water under rocks, September 1994.
オーストラリア ポートヘッドランド浅瀬の岩下 1994年9月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Cypraea hammondae dampierensis Schilder & Cernohorsky, 1965
COA p.148

Last modified on 2002/02/25
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese