Microshells
Species 学名 Scalptia obliquata (Lamarck, 1822)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
タテゴトオリイレボラ
TATEGOTO-ORIIRE-BORA
Oblique Nutmeg
タテゴトオリイレボラ Scalptia obliquata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Nutmegs
コロモガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CANCELLARIOIDEA CANCELLARIIDAE
コロモガイ超科 コロモガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Scalptia ()
()
COUNTRY
MOZAMBIQUE
モザンビーク
LOCALITY
採集場所
Bazaruto Island. Trawled from depth of 20-50m at sandy mud bottoms, March 1997. / Off Pemba Island. Dredged from depth of 25-30m.
バザルト島 トロール 20-50m深 砂泥底 1997年3月 / ペンバ島沖 ドレッジ25-30m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula and southward in Japan; Indo-Pacific.
紀伊半島以南; インド・太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Shallow water.
浅海
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 25mm

Last modified on 2002/02/18
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
228
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
583

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese