Microshells
Species 学名 Admete couthouyi (Jay, 1838)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
エゾゴロモ
EZO-GOROMO
エゾゴロモ Admete couthouyi
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Nutmegs
コロモガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CANCELLARIOIDEA CANCELLARIIDAE
コロモガイ超科 コロモガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Admete ()
()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Okhotskoe-Sea. Sandy mud bottoms, 50-100m deep, July 1997./ Off Cape Erimo, Hokkaido. Stake net fishing, 120-160m deep, 1990-1991.
オホーツク海50-100m深の砂泥底 1997年 7月 / 北海道襟裳岬沖 建網漁120-160m深 1990-1991年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Suruga Bay and off Tajima and northward in Japan; Arctic Ocean.
駿河湾、但馬沖以北; 北極海域
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy mud bottoms in shallow water.
浅海の砂泥底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= A. viridula (Fabricius, 1780)
SH: 40mm

Last modified on 2003/11/20
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
583

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese