Microshells
Species 学名 Scalptia withrowi (Petit, 1976)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カタハリオリイレボラ
KATAHARI-ORIIRE-BORA
Withrow's Nutmeg
カタハリオリイレボラ Scalptia withrowi
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CANCELLARIOIDEA CANCELLARIIDAE
コロモガイ超科 コロモガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Scalptia ()
()
COUNTRY
SENEGAL
セネガル
LOCALITY
採集場所

トロール 1-10m深 泥上
DISTRIBUTION
分布
West Africa
アフリカ西岸
HABITAT
生息場所
shallow water.
浅海
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2002/02/18
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
230
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese