Microshells
Species 学名 Terebellum terebellum delicatum Kuroda & Kawamoto, 1956
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ウストンボガイ
USUTONBO-GAI
ウストンボガイ Terebellum terebellum delicatum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
STROMBIDAE
スイショウガイ(ソデボラ)科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Terebellum ()
()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Tosa Bay, Kochi. Trawled from depth of 50-100m. Sandy mud bottoms. 1998-10
高知県土佐湾 トロール 50-100m砂泥底 1998年10月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

房総半島以南 (日本海側は能登〜九州)
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to depth of 20m.
潮間帯-20m深の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
189

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese