Microshells
Species 学名 Oliva sericea (Roeding, 1798)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
オオジュドウマクラ
OH-JUDOU-MAKURA
Olive Shells
オオジュドウマクラ Oliva sericea
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
マクラガイ
Olive Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
OLIVIDAE
マクラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Oliva ()
マクラガイ ()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Pangandaran, Java Island, Indonesia. Intertidal zone in 2007.
スリガオ ドレッジ 5-10m深 砂底 1995年7月 / インドネシア ジャワ島パンガンダラン 潮間帯 2007年
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 58mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
191
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
531

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese