Microshells
Species 学名 Lyncina sulcidentata (Gray, 1824)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カワムラダカラ
KAWAMURA-DAKARA
Square-toothed Cowry
カワムラダカラ Lyncina sulcidentata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEOIDEA CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ超科 タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Lyncina ()
ヒメホシダカラ ()
COUNTRY
HAWAII
ハワイ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Pearl Harbor, Oahu, Hawaii. Diving 23-24m deep. January 1990.
ハワイ州オアフ島 真珠湾 フォート・カメハメハ 18m深 死珊瑚下/ ハワイ オアフ島パールハーバー ダイビング 23-24m深 1990年1月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 40mm

Last modified on 2016/02/13
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
98
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese