Microshells
Species 学名 Fulgoraria chinoi Bail, 2000
和名
Japanese name
Common name
チノヒタチオビ
CHINO-HITACHIOBI
チノヒタチオビ Fulgoraria chinoi
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Volutes
ガクフボラ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA VOLUTIDAE
アクキガイ超科 ガクフボラ(ヒタチオビ)科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Fulgoraria ()
イトマキヒタチオビ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kamikoshiki Island, Kagoshima./Off N.W. of Danjo Islands, Nagasaki.Depth from 150m to 220 m, November 2003./Off Liaodong Bandao (Liaodong Peninsula).Trawled from depth of 100-200m in September 2003.
鹿児島県上甑島北沖 砂泥底 250-300m深 2000年7月/長崎県福江市男女群島女島北西海域トロール150-220m深 2003年11月/中華人民共和国 遼東半島東側沖 トロール 100-200m深 2003年 9月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2002/01/31
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese